Calendar
March 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun, Feb 25
Mon, Feb 26
Track & Field - Middle School North Boys vs. BH North/Pine Valley/Santa Fe/Dayton/Woodridge Forest (Away)
Pine Valley MS
Track & Field - Middle School North Girls vs. BH North/BH South/Pine Valley/Dayton/Woodridge Forest (Home)
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Track & Field - Middle School South Boys vs. BH South/Keefer Crossing/Cleveland/White Oak (Away)
Dayton Bronco Football Stadium
Track & Field - Middle School South Girls vs. BH North/BH South/Dayton/Pine Valley/Woodridge Forest (Home)
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Tue, Feb 27
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Port Arthur Memorial (Away)
Port Arthur Memorial - Memorial Football Stadium
Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Port Arthur Memorial (Away)
Port Arthur Memorial - Memorial Football Stadium
Wed, Feb 28
Track & Field - JV/Fr Boys/Girls vs. New Caney Porter High School (Away)
-
New Caney Porter High School
Thu, Feb 29
Fri, Mar 1
Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity 2 vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Away)
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School
Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Away)
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Sat, Mar 2
Sun, Mar 3
Mon, Mar 4
Track & Field - Middle School North Girls vs. BH North/Pine Valley/Santa Fe/Cleveland (Away)
Pine Valley MS
Track & Field - Middle School North Boys vs. BH North/BH South/Dayton/Woodridge Forest/White Oak (Home)
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Track & Field - Middle School South Girls vs. BH South/Keefer Crossing/White Oak/Dayton/Woodridge Forest (Away)
Keefer Crossing MS
Track & Field - Middle School South Boys vs. BH South/BH North/Dayton/Woodridge Forest/White Oak (Home)
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Tue, Mar 5
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs. Clear Creek Clear Brook High School (Away)
Clear Creek Clear Brook High School
Baseball - Sophomore vs. Clear Creek Clear Brook High School (Away)
Clear Creek Clear Brook High School
Wed, Mar 6
Thu, Mar 7
Softball - Junior Varsity Blue vs. Summer Creek JV Tournament (Away)
-
Humble Summer Creek High School
Fri, Mar 8
Track & Field - Varsity Boys/Girls vs. Barbers Hill Eagle Relays (Home)
-
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity 2 vs. Port Neches Groves High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Matthews Field at Speer Stadium
Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Port Neches Groves High School (Away)
Port Neches Groves High School
Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Port Neches Groves High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Matthews Field at Speer Stadium
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Port Neches Groves High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Matthews Field at Speer Stadium
Sat, Mar 9
Softball - Junior Varsity Blue vs. Summer Creek JV Tournament (Away)
-
Humble Summer Creek High School
Sun, Mar 10
Mon, Mar 11
Tue, Mar 12
Softball - Junior Varsity Blue vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Softball Field
Wed, Mar 13
Thu, Mar 14
Sun, Mar 17
Mon, Mar 18
Track & Field - Middle School North Boys vs. BH North/Keefer Crossing/Santa Fe/Woodridge Forest/White Oak (Away)
Woodridge Forest MS
Track & Field - Middle School North Girls vs. BH North/Santa Fe/Cleveland/Pine Valley/Dayton (Away)
Santa Fe Middle School
Track & Field - Middle School South Boys vs. BH South/Pine Valley/Cleveland/Dayton (Away)
Pine Valley MS
Track & Field - Middle School South Girls vs. BH South/White Oak/Keefer Crossing/Woodridge Forest (Home)
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Tue, Mar 19
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Baseball Field
Wed, Mar 20
Fri, Mar 22
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Away)
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School
Baseball - Varsity vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Away)
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School
Sat, Mar 23
Baseball - Sophomore vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Baseball Field
Sun, Mar 24
Mon, Mar 25
Tue, Mar 26
Wed, Mar 27
Track & Field - JV/Fr Boys/Girls vs. District 17-5A - Eagle Stadium/BHISD (Home)
-
Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium
Thu, Mar 28
Fri, Mar 29
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs. Baytown Lee High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Baseball Field
Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Junior Varsity Blue vs. Strike Out Cancer & MBYSA Night (Home)
Barbers Hill Softball Field
Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs. Strike Out Cancer & MBYSA Night (Home)
Barbers Hill Softball Field
Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Varsity vs. Baytown Lee High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Baseball Field
Wed, Apr 3
Subscribe to Alerts
Track & Field - Varsity Boys/Girls vs. District 17-5A - Baytown Lee/GCCISD (Away)
-
Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Freshmen vs. Freshmen District Tournament (Away)
-
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School
Thu, Apr 4
Subscribe to Alerts
Track & Field - Varsity Boys/Girls vs. District 17-5A - Baytown Lee/GCCISD (Away)
-
Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Junior Varsity vs. JV District Tournament (Away)
-
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School
Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Sophomore vs. St. Pius X High School (Home)
Barbers Hill Baseball Field
Fri, Apr 5
Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity vs. Baytown Varsity #2 Tournament (Away)
-
Baytown Lee High School
Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs. Baytown Lee High School (Away)
Baytown Lee High School
Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Junior Varsity Blue vs. Port Arthur Memorial (Away)
Port Arthur Memorial High School
Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs. Port Arthur Memorial (Away)
Port Arthur Memorial High School
Sat, Apr 6